WHAT IS MDRT?


Founded in 1927, the Million Dollar Round Table (MDRT), The Premier Association of Financial Professionals is an international & independent association of nearly 36,000 of the world’s leading life insurance and financial services professionals from more than 430 companies in 78 countries. MDRT member demonstrates exceptional professional knowledge, strict ethical conduct and outstanding client services.

MDRT membership is recognized internationally as the standard of sales excellence in the life insurance and financial services business. To qualify for the membership of MDRT, agents have to earn the prescribed First Year Commission excluding the Bonus Commission OR brings prescribed First Year Premium During the Calender year.

Total 6114 Agents From LIC of India qualified for MDRT 2014. First Year Commission of Top 10 TOT Qualifiers From LIC Of India

Rank Name Branch 1st Year Commission Excluding Bonus Commission
1 Shri V VENKATESWARA RAO Vishakhapatnam 2,05,09,585
2 Smt SANGITA MAHESHWARI Indore 1,77,58,368
3 Shri BHARAT V PAREKH Nagpur 1,09,52,152
4 Shri RAVINDAR JETHANI Mumbai 1,01,24,090
5 DR.BALWANT SINGH CHIRANA Delhi 88,11,908
6 Shri AUTI DATTATRAY JAYRAM Mumbai 86,46,357
7 Shri PULKIT KHANDELWAL Delhi 70,71,261
8 Shri BHIMAN DAS Kolkata 67,92,431
9 Shri DEEPAK DHABALIA Mumbai 66,31,879
10 Smt HEENA HITESH SHAH Mumbai 66,01,442

MDRT ELIGIBILITY CONDITION- 2016

Commission Premium
TOT 50,71,800 2,02,87,200
COT 25,35,900 1,01,43,300
MDRT 8,45,300 33,81,200

WHY MDRT?

Only 2% insurance Agents all over the world qualify for MDRT every year